logo

Pick-up and Drop-off

Our school shares a car park with the church, with access off Glacier St. and another entrance off Alberta Ave.

We ask that parents pick up and drop off at the yellow gate (playground entrance) so that kids are not running through the parking lot putting themselves at risk of not being seen by other cars.

Supervision starts when the first bus arrives in the morning, shortly after 8am.

 

School Bus

Our school offers a bus service via 2 routes – both North and South of town. The routes are tailored to meet the needs of attending families. At this time there is no additional charge for using our school bus service.

Click here to download a pdf version of our Bus Schedule.

Time Location
7:51 am Hwy 101 & Black Point Rd
7:53 am Hwy 101 & McLean Rd
7:56 am Hwy 101 & Gaudet Rd
7:59 am Hwy 101 & Oceanside Resort
8:02 am Hwy 101 & Lillooet Place
8:03 am Joyce & Terrace (at the top)
8:04 am Joyce & Quesnel
8:05 am Joyce & Penticton
8:06 am Joyce & Massett
8:08 am Arrive School
Time Location
8:25 am Sliammon Old Band Office/Ahms Tah Ow
8:26 am Sliammon Soccer Field Mailboxes
8:30 am Sutherland & Fraser
8:31 am King & Columbia
8:36 am Poplar & Aspen
8:38 am Maple & Hawthorn
8:40 am Cranberry & Dieppe
8:41 am Manson & Gaudet
8:43 am Manson & Bird Sanctuary
8:44 am Manson & Baker
8:45 am Manson & Abbotsford
8:47 am Alberni & Ontario
8:53 am Westview ferry terminal (Texada ferry arrives 8:30am)
8:55 am Arrive School